DEM-310GT DATASHEET PDF

DEM SeriesGigabit SFP Transceivers. Technical Specifications. DEMGT . DEMGT. DEMGT2. Transceiver Type. • SFP. • SFP. D-Link DEMGT Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint. • Compliant with specifications for IEEEZ. • Eye Safety Designed. Transceiver. DEMGT. DEMGT. DEMGT2. Mini GBIC Transceivers. D-Link Gigabit Interface Converters (GBIC) are transceivers that connect Gigabit .

Author: Moogule Tugore
Country: Libya
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Art
Published (Last): 2 February 2005
Pages: 200
PDF File Size: 16.54 Mb
ePub File Size: 6.46 Mb
ISBN: 626-1-13289-562-8
Downloads: 85792
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Vomuro

1-PORT MINI-GBIC SFP TO 1000BASELX, 10KM FOR ALL

Dem gt dem gt gigabit interface vatasheet 1 available in the usa and canada only. They allow for the expansion of gigabit ethernet networks by providing highspeed connections over a fibreoptic. High performance singlemode and multimode sfp transceivers. The dgs stack includes many security features including access control list acl, The demgt is a high performance 10nm singlemode sfp minigbic transceiver.

So whether youre buying switching, wireless, storage, security or ip surveillance equipment from dlink, your peace of mind is guaranteed. Transceiver demgt dem gt dem gt dem gt dlink gigabit interface converters are transceivers that connect gigabit switches and mbps switches with gbic slots.

Dlink is the global leader in connectivity for small, medium and large enterprise business networking.

Dem gt dem gt dem gt2 mini gbic transceivers dlink gigabit interface converters gbic are transceivers that connect gigabit switches and mbps switches with. If you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it, but please we suggest to Read More! Dlink gigabit interface converters are transceivers that connect gigabit switches and mbps switches with gbic slots to gigabit ethernet networks, providing highspeed connections over the fiberoptic or twistedpair cable.

  KARTOTEKA STRESZCZENIE PDF

The dem gt is a high performance 10nm multimodesinglemode sfp minigbic transceiver. All references to speed are for comparison purposes only. You can remove or replace the gbic transceiver with the system.

When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with D-link equipment and it will den-310gt labeled with part number: To download a pdf version of this datasheet, please click here. The unit features a metal housing to reduce emi and to increase durability.

Above You can download datasheet of our 1. While shipping charge is mostly dem gt, we charge a small dem gt on select products.

1000BASE-LX Single-mode Fiber SFP Transceiver

Dem gt a 1gbase, sfp, lx transceiver features up to 1. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. FP Laser Receiver Type: Datasheet dem gt networking standards equipment. Standard recommended retail price without VAT. Pricing and product availability subject to change without notice.

Dlink assist also offers installation and configuration services to get your new hardware working quickly and correctly. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products.

The fibreoptic transceivers have standard duplex lc connectors to provide maximum compatibility.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. Dem gt baselx sfpmini gigabit interface converter up to 10km dem gt basesx sfpmini gigabit interface converter up to m dps redundant power supply 48port gigabit managed switch with 4 combo sfp uplinks. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification.

  IBOK RUGER PDF

Ask our product manager to find out more about dlink demgt sfp module. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 13 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 10 km distance. The publication of information in this datasheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of compatible sfp or others. This transceiver use top quality FP Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength nm.

Base-LX SFP Transceiver (Single Mode nm) – 10km

Warranty — 5 years limited warranty against defect in materials or workmanship. Below 1 Week in EU Countries. Desdc corporate layer 24 24port mbps and 2port ge shared, 48vdc support.

Dem series dlink gigabit sfp transceivers plug into gigabit and fast ethernet switches via their gbic slots.

The sem-310gt is an awardwinning designer, developer and manufacturer of networking, broadband, digital electronics, voice and data communications solutions for the digital home, small officehome office soho, small to medium business smb and workgroup to enterprise environments.

They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network sem gt from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from dem gt network cable.